Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Countdown Sour Cream Original Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skimmed Milk, Cream, Maize Starch, Whey Powder, Beef Gelatine, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Starter Culture

Check Countdown Sour Cream Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Sour Cream Original is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Soy Free? Countdown Sour Cream Original | Spoonful