Is Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Sweet Potato, Paprika , Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate, Vegetable Carbon), Natural Flavours (Pineapple, Blackcurrant, Lime Oil, Raspberry, Lemon, Orange), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Aeroplanes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


