Is Countdown Sweets Fruit Puffs 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Natural Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Turmeric, Beetroot Powder), Natural Flavours (Vanilla, Banana, Raspberry, Lime), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Fruit Puffs 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Fruit Puffs 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Fruit Puffs 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


