Is Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- devon cream
- condensed milk
devon cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Blackcurrant, Condensed Milk, Vanilla Custard, Tropical, Aniseed, Strawberry , Lime, Devon Cream, Banana, Orange), Natural Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika , Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Powder, Carotenes, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Red Cabbage), Glazing Agents (Shellac (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil)), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


