Is Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Citric Acid, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Blackcurrant, Condensed Milk, Vanilla Custard, Tropical, Aniseed, Strawberry , Lime, Devon Cream, Banana, Orange), Natural Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika , Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Powder, Carotenes, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Red Cabbage), Glazing Agents (Shellac (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil)), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Kiwi Party Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


