Is Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • devon cream
  • beef gelatine
  • natural flavours

devon cream

Dietitian note

Devon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Vanilla Custard, Devon Cream), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide), From Corn

Check Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go