Is Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- devon cream
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
devon cream
Dietitian noteDevon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavours (Vanilla Custard, Devon Cream), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Milk Bottles 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


