Is Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Lime Oil), Natural Colours (Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika Extract, Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


