Is Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Lime Oil), Natural Colours (Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Paprika Extract, Concentrated Grape Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Snakes 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


