Is Countdown Sweets Sour Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavours
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Natural Flavours (Raspberry, Pineapple, Peach, Devonshire Cream, Blackcurrant, Lemon, Strawberry , Cola, Lime), Natural Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Spirulina Concentrate, Paprika , Burnt Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Grape Juice), From Corn
Check Countdown Sweets Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Sweets Sour Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Sweets Sour Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


