Is Countdown Water Strawberry & Kiwifruit Flav 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, Fructose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours (Strawberry , Kiwifruit), Potassium Sorbate)
Check Countdown Water Strawberry & Kiwifruit Flav 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Water Strawberry & Kiwifruit Flav 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Countdown Water Strawberry & Kiwifruit Flav 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


