Is Countree Pitted Black Cherries In Syrup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries (48%), Water, High Fructose Syrup (glucose, Fructose), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid).

Check Countree Pitted Black Cherries In Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Jar, Liquid, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDessertMeal Prep