Is Country Archer Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural hickory smoke flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Brown Sugar (organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Garlic, Pineapple Juice, Liquid Smoke (water, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Organic Worcestershire (water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari [water, Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Spices), Black Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Country Archer Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Hickory Smoke Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


