Is Country Archer Jerky Beef Original - 7 Oz Soy Free?

Description
This beef jerky offers a savory, smoky profile with a mild sweetness and a tender, slightly chewy texture favored by many reviewers. Commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, travel, or lunchboxes, reviews cite consistent tenderness and flavor, convenient resealable packaging, occasional price concerns, and variability in piece thickness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- organic soybeans
- gluten free tamari soy sauce
- organic gluten free tamari
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beef jerky offers a savory, smoky profile with a mild sweetness and a tender, slightly chewy texture favored by many reviewers. Commonly used as a portable snack for hiking, travel, or lunchboxes, reviews cite consistent tenderness and flavor, convenient resealable packaging, occasional price concerns, and variability in piece thickness.
Ingredients
grass-fed beef, gluten free tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, may also contain alcohol and sugar), organic brown sugar (organic sugar, organic molasses), garlic, pineapple juice, liquid smoke (water, natural hickory smoke flavor), organic worcestershire sauce (water, organic vinegar, organic gluten free tamari (water, organic soybeans, salt), organic sugar, salt, organic garlic powder, organic onion powder, organic spices), black pepper
Check Country Archer Jerky Beef Original - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Jerky Beef Original - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Archer Jerky Beef Original - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


