Is Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- organic soybeans
- gluten free tamari soy sauce
- organic gluten free tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass Fed Beef, Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses), Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, May Also Contain Alcohol And Sugar), Organic Seasoned Rice Vinegar Dressing (Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Water, Salt), Water, Pineapple Juice, Garlic, Organic Worcestershire (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Spices), Black Pepper, Ginger
Check Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Where to buy
Country Archer Jerky Co. Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 8oz, 1 bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


