Is Country Archer Rosemary Turkey Stick - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • turkey
  • encapsulated lactic acid

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 1 oz. meat stick highlights herbaceous rosemary notes with a savory, mildly smoky profile and a firm, slightly chewy bite. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or trail food, reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient size, and satisfying texture, with occasional remarks about dryness and slight saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Spices (Including Rosemary, Basil, Thyme), Dried Vegetable Powders (Carrot, Garlic, Onion), Cherry Powder, Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Paprika, Beta-carotene)

Check Country Archer Rosemary Turkey Stick - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Archer Rosemary Turkey Stick - 1 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go