Is Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Savory, mildly smoky mini sticks feature a firm, slightly chewy texture and quick snap. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, hiking fuel, and road-trip bites. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve sizing, and long-lasting shelf stability, noting occasional variation in spice intensity and packaging inconsistencies reported by some.
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly smoky mini sticks feature a firm, slightly chewy texture and quick snap. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, hiking fuel, and road-trip bites. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve sizing, and long-lasting shelf stability, noting occasional variation in spice intensity and packaging inconsistencies reported by some.
Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cherry Powder, Coriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Parsley, Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Paprika, Beta-carotene)
Check Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Chomps, Chomplings Original Beef Mini Sticks
Tillamook Country Smoker Beef Jerky, Zero Sugar, Original 6.5 oz (184 g)
Fresca Soda Flavored Sparkling Sugar Free Zero Calorie Original Citrus Mini Can - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


