Is Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Sugars (glucose, Glucose-fructose), Lemon Peel, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pioneer® Brand Gluten Free Country Gravy Mix 2.75 oz. Packet
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country - 2.75 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


