Is Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Sugars (glucose, Glucose-fructose), Lemon Peel, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Bake Glace Peel Mix Écorces Confites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pioneer® Brand Gluten Free Country Gravy Mix 2.75 oz. Packet
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Pioneer Brand Gravy Mix Country - 2.75 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
About this product
Candy · Dried, Piece


