Is Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- may be present barley rye triticale oats
may be present barley rye triticale oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour Water Bakers Yeast Vinegar Iodised Salt Canola Oil Soy Flour Vegetable Emulsifiers (481 471 472(e)) Vitamins (Thiamin Folic Acid) Contains Wheat Soy May Be Present Barley Rye Triticale Oats
Check Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Bread · Slice


