Is Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- wheat soy
wheat soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour Water Bakers Yeast Vinegar Iodised Salt Canola Oil Soy Flour Vegetable Emulsifiers (481 471 472(e)) Vitamins (Thiamin Folic Acid) Contains Wheat Soy May Be Present Barley Rye Triticale Oats
Check Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Bake Country Cafe 1" Thick White Sliced Bread 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
About this product
Bread · Slice


