Is NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz is a remarkable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious bread option. With no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors, this bread ensures a natural and authentic taste. It is also free from high fructose corn syrup, making it a healthier alternative. The flour-dusted crust adds a delightful touch and makes it perfect for creating sandwiches. Additionally, this bread is highly recommended for avocado toast enthusiasts. Overall, Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz combines quality ingredients with a versatile nature, making it a top pick for bread lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz is a remarkable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious bread option. With no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors, this bread ensures a natural and authentic taste. It is also free from high fructose corn syrup, making it a healthier alternative. The flour-dusted crust adds a delightful touch and makes it perfect for creating sandwiches. Additionally, this bread is highly recommended for avocado toast enthusiasts. Overall, Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz combines quality ingredients with a versatile nature, making it a top pick for bread lovers.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT), SUGAR, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS: FERMENTED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.
Check NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


