Is NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz is a remarkable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious bread option. With no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors, this bread ensures a natural and authentic taste. It is also free from high fructose corn syrup, making it a healthier alternative. The flour-dusted crust adds a delightful touch and makes it perfect for creating sandwiches. Additionally, this bread is highly recommended for avocado toast enthusiasts. Overall, Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz combines quality ingredients with a versatile nature, making it a top pick for bread lovers.

Description
Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz is a remarkable choice for those seeking a wholesome and delicious bread option. With no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors, this bread ensures a natural and authentic taste. It is also free from high fructose corn syrup, making it a healthier alternative. The flour-dusted crust adds a delightful touch and makes it perfect for creating sandwiches. Additionally, this bread is highly recommended for avocado toast enthusiasts. Overall, Natures Own Perfectly Crafted Thick Sliced White Bread 22 oz combines quality ingredients with a versatile nature, making it a top pick for bread lovers.
Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SEMOLINA (DURUM WHEAT), SUGAR, YEAST, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, 2% OR LESS: FERMENTED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER.
Check NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


