Is Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables, Onions, Red And Green Peppers, Celery, Tomatoes, Corn, Parsley, Potatoes, D-hy Pinto Beans, Potato Flakes And Good Seasonings, Chili Powder, Imitation Chicken Soup Seasoning (Vegetable Based), Granulated Onion And Garlic, Peppadew Seasoning, Salt, Black Pepper And Turmeric
Check Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 40 Ounce, Pack of 1
Where to buy
Country Collection Dew The Pappadew Stew, 11-Ounce. Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


