Is Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Milk, Glucose Solids, Glucose Fructose, Water, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural And Artificial Colours, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


