Is Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- natural and artificial flavours
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Milk, Glucose Solids, Glucose Fructose, Water, Pectin, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Natural And Artificial Colours, Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Cream Caramel Explosion Premium Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


