Is Country Creek Farm Pork Cracklins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt Added
Check Country Creek Farm Pork Cracklins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Creek Farm Pork Cracklins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Country Creek Farm Pork Cracklins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


