Is Country Crock Plant Butter Salted Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with a mild salted finish; texture spreads easily from the fridge and melts consistently for cooking. Common uses include spreading on toast, baking, sautéing, and topping vegetables. Customer reviews often note a buttery taste, easy spreadability, reliable melting performance, and mixed opinions on salt intensity and consistency.

Description
Smooth, creamy flavor with a mild salted finish; texture spreads easily from the fridge and melts consistently for cooking. Common uses include spreading on toast, baking, sautéing, and topping vegetables. Customer reviews often note a buttery taste, easy spreadability, reliable melting performance, and mixed opinions on salt intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Blend of plant-based oils (palm fruit, palm kernel, and canola oil), water, salt, glucose, pea protein, soy lecithin, citric acid, vitamin A palmitate, natural flavor, beta carotene (color). Contains soy.
Check Country Crock Plant Butter Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Plant Butter Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


