Is Country Crock Plant Butter Sticks with Avocado Oil Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, mild buttery flavor with a soft, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, for melting over vegetables, sautéing, and baking. Reviewers frequently note good spreadability and melting performance, convenient stick format, and occasional variation in firmness or slightly different taste compared with dairy butter, and generally positive usability observations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mild buttery flavor with a soft, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, for melting over vegetables, sautéing, and baking. Reviewers frequently note good spreadability and melting performance, convenient stick format, and occasional variation in firmness or slightly different taste compared with dairy butter, and generally positive usability observations.
Ingredients
Blend of Plant-based Oils (Palm Fruit, Palm Kernel, Canola and Avocado Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Country Crock Plant Butter Sticks with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Plant Butter Sticks with Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Country Crock Plant Butter Sticks with Avocado Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


