Is Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blend Of Plant-based Oils (soybean, Palm Fruit, Palm Kernel, Olive, And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Water, Salt, Pea Protein, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking


