Is country crock Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

purified water, soybean o palm kernel and palm oil, salt, lecithin vinegar, natural flavors, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color), vitam new century, kansas 66031 amount per serving calories 50 country cro here at % daily value 8% 8% total fat 6g saturated fat 1,5g trans fat 0g polyunsaturated fat 2,5g monounsaturated fat 1g sodium 100mg total carbohydrate og protein og we start with farm grown ingredie slow-churned in kansas, 4% 0% bring a taste of the coun to your table vitamin d 8% vitamin a 15% not a significant source of cholesterol, dietary fiber, total sugars, added sugars, calcium, iron and potassium, gluten free og tra per se

Check country crock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping