Is Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Dairy Peanut 'Udder Bliss Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Swirled With Fudge and Peanut Butter Cups, Peanut 'Udder Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


