Is Country Farmhouse Irregular Slices Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain 2% Or Less Of One Or More Of The Following Sugar, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavor (Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Maple Syrup), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Brown Sugar, Honey

Check Country Farmhouse Irregular Slices Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Farmhouse Irregular Slices Hardwood Smoked Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing