Is Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural cherry flavor, cherry extract, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, rebaudioside-A and silica.
Check Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Where to buy
Country Farms Bountiful Beets Whole Food Beet Extract is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


