Is Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Ingredients
Water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable oil (coconut and palm), carnauba wax, natural flavors, grape extract (color), and paprika (color). Contains: Coconut.
Check Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Great product - fiber gummies
We bought these at Costco. Easy to chew and seems to have worked well over the past year. Would recommend.
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


