Is Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.

Description
Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.
Ingredients
Water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable oil (coconut and palm), carnauba wax, natural flavors, grape extract (color), and paprika (color). Contains: Coconut.
Check Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Great product - fiber gummies
We bought these at Costco. Easy to chew and seems to have worked well over the past year. Would recommend.
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Gummies Assorted Fruit Flavors
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


