Is Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed fruit chews offer a sweet-tart flavor profile and a soft, slightly chewy texture that many reviewers describe as pleasantly gummy; people commonly take them as a convenient, on-the-go chew, praising resealable packaging and portability, while some reviewers note occasional variability in flavor intensity and stickiness between batches across deliveries.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, vegetable oil (coconut and palm), carnauba wax, natural flavors, grape extract (color), and paprika (color). Contains: Coconut.

Check Country Farms Fiber Care Fiber Gummies Sugar Mixed Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great product - fiber gummies

We bought these at Costco. Easy to chew and seems to have worked well over the past year. Would recommend.

good value
lancek•Aug 19, 2024

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go