Is COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, floral and mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable-cream texture and smooth finish. Commonly used to dress green salads, slaws, roasted vegetables, and as a sandwich or marinade accompaniment. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness and versatile use; occasional comments mention it can be sweeter than expected for some palates.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, floral and mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable-cream texture and smooth finish. Commonly used to dress green salads, slaws, roasted vegetables, and as a sandwich or marinade accompaniment. Reviewers often cite balanced sweetness and versatile use; occasional comments mention it can be sweeter than expected for some palates.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Paprika, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Beetroot Juice Powder (Color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


