Is Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Erythitol, Dextrin, Cream, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand), Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk And Peanut , Processed On Shared Equipment Processing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect On Sensitive Individuals, Product Information/material May Change
Check Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Tray


