Is Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Erythitol, Dextrin, Cream, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand), Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: Milk And Peanut , Processed On Shared Equipment Processing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect On Sensitive Individuals, Product Information/material May Change
Check Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Country Fresh Sugar Free Chocolate or Peanut Butter Fudge- Two 12 oz. Trays (Peanut Butter) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Tray


