Is Country Goodness Dip Sour Cream & Chives Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, thick dip offering a mild tang and noticeable chive aroma, with a creamy mouthfeel that holds to chips and vegetable sticks. Commonly used as a chip dip, vegetable accompaniment, sandwich spread, or baked-potato topper. Reviewers note consistent texture, balanced flavor, and convenience for casual entertaining and reliable everyday option.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 1442
- 635
- 270
- 621
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, thick dip offering a mild tang and noticeable chive aroma, with a creamy mouthfeel that holds to chips and vegetable sticks. Commonly used as a chip dip, vegetable accompaniment, sandwich spread, or baked-potato topper. Reviewers note consistent texture, balanced flavor, and convenience for casual entertaining and reliable everyday option.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sour Cream & Chives Seasoning (4.3%) (Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Acidity Regulators (270, 327, 260)), Thickener (1442), Gelatine, Chives (0.3%), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Preservative (202), Culture
Check Country Goodness Dip Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Goodness Dip Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Goodness Dip Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


