Is COUNTRY GRAVY MIX, COUNTRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, CHICKEN MEAT, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, WHEAT), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check COUNTRY GRAVY MIX, COUNTRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY GRAVY MIX, COUNTRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Sauce · Powder


