Is COUNTRY GRAVY MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAMER (CREAMER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICOALUMINATE [ANTI-CAKE], SOY LECITHIN), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CHICKEN FAT POWDER (CHICKEN FAT, NONFAT MILK), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS (NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM FLAVOR, MALT EXTRACT [BARLEY]), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE.

Check COUNTRY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastDippingTopping