Is Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa Wheat Free?

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy crumb and compact, sliceable structure. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings; reviews frequently note consistent thickness, good toasting resilience, fresh-bakery aroma, and occasional comments about dryness or crumbliness when older, many mention value, packaging, shelf-life, and versatility in recipes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, mildly nutty flavor with a hearty, slightly chewy crumb and compact, sliceable structure. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings; reviews frequently note consistent thickness, good toasting resilience, fresh-bakery aroma, and occasional comments about dryness or crumbliness when older, many mention value, packaging, shelf-life, and versatility in recipes.
Ingredients
Whole Grain, Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Flax Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Quinoa, Ground Flax Seeds, Alt, Vegetable Oil Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Topping:flax Seeds, Quinoa Kariwa. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Harvest Flax & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


