Is COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rice syrup
rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond, Peanut, Cashew, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seed, White Sesame Seed, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt
Check COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Kirkland Signature Heart Healthy Mixed Nuts
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Mixed Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 10 oz Steel Can
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
COUNTRY HOUSE, MIXED NUTS, CHIA, FLAXSEED, CHIA, FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


