Is MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS Gluten Free?

Description
A varied nut assortment offers a balance of rich, buttery and mildly sweet flavors with firm, crunchy and slightly creamy textures. Commonly consumed as snacks, mixed into salads, or used as baking or topping. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, fresh flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional small-shell or size variance.

Description
A varied nut assortment offers a balance of rich, buttery and mildly sweet flavors with firm, crunchy and slightly creamy textures. Commonly consumed as snacks, mixed into salads, or used as baking or topping. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, fresh flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional small-shell or size variance.
Ingredients
Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oilt, Sea Salt
Check MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Nuts Candied Pecans
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


