Is COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Sesame Seed, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seed, Cashew, Almond, Peanut, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt
Check COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Town House Original Oven Baked Crackers, Party Snacks, 13.8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Where to buy
COUNTRY HOUSE, WHITE SESAME CRACKERS, CHIA + FLAXSEED, CHIA + FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


