Is COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sour cream
  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt

sour cream

Dietitian note

Sour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOUR CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN EMULSIFIERS, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUT, ROASTED ALMOND, ROASTED CASHEW, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CAN JUICE, COCONUT CREAM, GRATED COCONUTS, SALT

Check COUNTRY HOUSE, YOGURT & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast