Is Country Kitchen Super Green Salad 220g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- edamame soya beans
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Dressing (22%) [Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Water,Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Ground Pimento, Ground Turmeric), Spearmint, Garlic Purée, Salt, Potato Starch, Black Pepper], Edamame Soya Beans (17%), Chickpeas (15%), Cooked Pearl Barley (13%) [Pearl Barley, Water], Cooked Red Quinoa (11%) [Water, Red Quinoa], Mung Beans (10%), Cooked Black Rice (9%) [Black Rice, Water], Kale
Check Country Kitchen Super Green Salad 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Kitchen Super Green Salad 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


