Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess Soy Free?

Description
This dressing delivers a bright, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, and a spread for sandwiches or bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold green flavor, with occasional remarks about potency, packaging, and shipping delays reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dressing delivers a bright, herbaceous flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that clings to greens. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables, and a spread for sandwiches or bowls. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and bold green flavor, with occasional remarks about potency, packaging, and shipping delays reported.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sour Cream (Dried) (Cream (from Milk), Cultured Skim Milk, Culture), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Buttermilk (Dried), Spice, Garlic (Dried), Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Onions (Dried), Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


